Sory by Department | Sort by Name

Executive Leadership

Peter Blair

Chief Executive Officer

704.944.6800

Jen Lahn

Chief Operating Officer

704.944.6844

Tamika Jackson

Chief Financial Officer

704.944.6700

Anna Gunsher

Senior Program Officer

704.944.6729

Virginia Williams

Senior Human Resources Officer

704.944.6801

Geneva Boxer

Executive Administrative Assistant

704.944.6724

Adults and Senior Adults

Jill Lipson

Director of Senior & Adult Services

704.944.6792

Sharri Benjamin

Adult Program Coordinator

704.944.6753

Gloria Reeves

Wellness Program Assistant

704.944.6880

Athletics & Aquatics

Josh Steinberger

Senior Director of Athletics and Aquatics

704.944.6746

Stephanie Garner

Director of Athletics

704.944.6743

Daniela Mickey

Athletics Coordinator

704.944.6867

Zack Wise

Recreation Programs Coordinator

704.944.6727

Diana Barnes

Aquatics Programs Manager

704.944.6797

Ashlynn Stauffenberg

Aquatics Associate

704.366.5007

Bob Peterson

JAWS Head Swim Coach

704.944.6745

Brent Miller

Aquatics Program Associate

Dee Cooper

Aquatics Lifeguard

Jo Sudol

Aquatics Associate

704.366.5007

Cultural Arts

Susan Cherin Gundersheim

Director of Cultural Arts Programs/Director of CJFF

704.944.6778

Kayla Piscatelli

Cultural Arts Programs Coordinator

704.944.6809

Mary Couillard

Ceramics Studio Manager

704.944.6862

Customer Service

Lisa Richman

Customer Service Manager

704.944.6775

Annette Haynes

Program Registrar

704.366.5007

Kaye Grayson

Customer Service Associate

704.366.5007

Jennifer Orsomarso

Customer Service Associate

704.366.5007

Linda Dabak

Customer Service Associate

704.366.5007

Limor Beeri

Customer Service Associate

704.366.5007

Nancy Cardo

Customer Service Associate

704.366.5007

Youth & Camp Programs

Mark DiDonato

Senior Director of Camp and Youth Programs

704.944.6738

Mitch Ormand

Youth Programs Manager

704.944.6733

Michelle Rusgo

Youth Programs Coordinator

704.944.6739

Doreen Sparks

Youth & Camp Programs Administrator

704.944.6728

Patty Torcellini

Director of Early Childhood Education

704.944.6836

Jennifer Huberman

JTOTS Program Coordinator

704.944.6836

Amie Gray

J Childcare Coordinator

704.944.6726

Adam Mandell

J Childcare Associate

Conor Butner

Youth and Camp Program Associate

704.944.6718

Finance

Kristi Fallowes

Accounting Manager

704.944.6703

Donna Lee

Member Account Services Specialist

Jan Nachbar

Payroll Administrator

704.944.6701

Lauri Mead

Vendor Account Services Specialist

704.944.6846

Marketing

Marisa Jackson

Director of Marketing and Communications

704.944.6835

Elsa Safir

Creative Director

704.944.6732

Amy Berger

Marketing Coordinator

704.944.6706

Membership

Jodi Finkelstein

Membership Manager

704.944.6737

Susan Lerner

Membership Associate

704.944.6741

Robin Stier

Membership Coordinator

704.944.6737

Melanie Hersch

Development Associate and Special Projects Associate

704.944.6744

Social Action

Julie Rizzo

Director of Social Action

704.944.6730

Emily Russell

Social Action Coordinator

704.944.6736

Lori Semel

Butterfly Project Coordinator

Wellness & Fitness

Jenny Crow

Senior Director of Wellness and Fitness

704.944.6870

Lyn Addy

Fitness Programs Manager

704.944.6881

Missy Schomaker

J-Force Coordinator

704.944.6798

Jim Miller

Fitness Center Coordinator

Anne Sinsheimer

Pilates Training Coordinator

704.944.6756

Cody Trueman

Fitness Floor Staff

704.944.6798

Tennis

Gregory O'Connor

Tennis Director

704.944.6748

Bob Allensworth

Assistant Tennis Director

704.944.6748

Back to top