Facility Update: :

In response to COVID-19 and in accordance with NC DHHS recommendations, the Levine JCC Programs and Services are currently suspended through Sunday, May 10, 2020 .  The Levine JCC Indoor & Outdoor Facilities will not be available for use by Members or Guests during this period of time.

Fitness Schedule

Click on The Items Below for More Information About Each Class. 

PDF Version Click Here

Class Intensity Key:   Low     Medium     High

Fitness Class Descriptions   Printer Friendly Schedule   

Filter By Instructor:   

Select Day:

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Cardio Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Agata
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Outdoor Boot Camp
Camp Mindy Pavilion
Robin
8:30 am - 9:30 am
Slow Flow Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Daniela
8:45 am - 9:30 am
Athletic Conditioning
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
John
8:55 am - 9:45 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Julie
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Shannan
10:00 am - 11:15 am
Power Flow Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Rotating Instructors
10:15 am - 11:00 am
HIIT the Circuit
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Rotating Instructors
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Shannan
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Mat Pilates
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Anne
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Zen Spin
Cycle Studio
Marcy
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Intermediate Hatha Yoga
Upstairs Aerobics Studio
Cindy C.
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Barre Flow
Upstairs Studio
Sopheap
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Flow Yoga
Upstairs Studio
Jen J.
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Athletic Conditioning
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Lyn
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Bosu Blast
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Rachel
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jacki's Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Sara
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Athletic Conditioning
Alvin E. Levine Gym
Robin
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Shannan
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Body Works
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Marcia
11:45 am - 12:45 am
Beginner Hatha Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Cindy C.
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Arms & Abs
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
John
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Kettlebells
Alvin E. Levine Gym
Bridget
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cardio Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Karen
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Julie
7:00 am - 7:30 am
Circuit
Downstairs Studio
Lyn
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Outdoor Boot Camp
Camp Mindy Pavilion
Jenny
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Lyn
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Cycle Fusion
Cycle Studio & Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Robin
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Total Body Strength & Cardio
Downstairs Studio
Jim
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Tara
8:15 am - 9:00 am
BOSU Core & More
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Marcia
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Shannan
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Shannan
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Cardio Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Agata
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Power Flow Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Hope
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Barre Fusion
Upstairs Dance Studio
Karen
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Zumba GOLD
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Jessica
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Pilates/Mat Deep Stretch
Upstairs Dance Studio
Sopheap
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Jacki's Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Sara
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
High Fitness
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Kaycie
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Slow Flow Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Chrys
8:00 am - 8:45 am
Pound
Downstairs Studio
Karen
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Pound
Downstairs Studio
Lyn
8:00 am - 9:00 am
Yoga Sculpt
Upstairs Studio
Debbie L.
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Mat Pilates
Upstairs Studio
Vicki
5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Strength & Stamina
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
John
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Cardio Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Karen
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Jodi
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Deep Stretch Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Cliff
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Cardio Sculpt
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Marcy
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Butt & Gutt
Downstairs Studio
John
6:00 am - 7:00 am
Sunrise Flow Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Daniela
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Jacki's Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Sara
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Athletic Conditioning
Upstairs Dance Studio
Rachel
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Kettlebells
Alvin E. Levine Gym
Suzanne
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Jodi
10:15 am - 11:00 am
Strength & Stamina
Upstairs Dance Studio
Robin
11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Deep Stretch Fusion
Upstairs Dance Studio
Vicki
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Gentle Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Cliff
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Julie
7:00 am - 7:30 am
Circuit
Downstairs Studio
Bridget
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Total Body Strength and Cardio
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Robin
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Tara
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gentle Yoga
Upstairs Studio
Cliff
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Athletic Conditioning
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Jim
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Cardio Kickboxing
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Agata
8:15 am - 9:00 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Shannan
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Shannan
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Slow Flow Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Kate
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Cardio Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Lyn
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Total Strength
Upstairs Dance Studio
Robin
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Core Ball
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Jane
11:45 am - 1:00 pm
Restorative Deep Stretch
Upstairs Dance Studio
Jane
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Jacki's Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Sara
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Slow Flow Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Elinor
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
Hatha Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Cindy C.
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Total Body Strength and Cardio
Alvin E. Levine Gym
John
9:15 am - 10:15 am
Power Flow Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
ML Stewart
6:00 am - 6:45 am
Athletic Conditioning
Downstairs Studio
Bridget
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Total Body Strength & Tone
Upstairs Dance Studio
Vicki
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Barre Fusion
Downstairs Studio
Karen
8:10 am - 8:55 am
Interval Training
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Jenny
9:05 am - 10:05 am
Jacki's Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Sara
9:15 am - 10:00 am
Kettlebells
Alvin E. Levine Gym
Suzanne
9:30 am - 10:15 am
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Shannan
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Body Works
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Robin
12:15 pm - 1:15 am
Gentle Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Cliff
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
CSI - Cardio/Strength Intervals
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Rotating Instructors
1:15 pm - 2:00 pm
Cycle
Cycle Studio
Rotating Instructors
1:15 pm - 2:45 pm
Cardio Dance
Downstairs Aerobics Studio
Karen
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Yoga
Upstairs Dance Studio
Rotating Instructors
Back to top